BPTPSkynest Towers

Sector 80, Faridabad

BPTP Skynest Towers

Our 3 and 4 bedroom homes in Sector 80, Faridabad. Two towers of about 150 metres, wraparound balconies, 20 sky gardens, and about 82,000 sq. ft. of landscape and amenities.

  • 3 BHKTower 1 · 2,349.21 sq. ft. total usable
  • 4 BHKTower 2 · 2,811.25 sq. ft. total usable
  • TowersTwo towers, 9 lifts in each, IGBC Platinum pre-certified
Artistic impression of BPTP Skynest Towers in Sector 80, Faridabad
Artistic impression of Skynest Towers. Not a photograph of the finished building.

Enquire about Skynest

Share your details and the Skynest desk will call you back about floor plans, pricing, or a site visit.

Location in Sector 80, Faridabad

Skynest Towers sits in Sector 80, Faridabad. The brochure lists the DND–KMP Expressway, the upcoming FNG Expressway, NH-44, the upcoming Jewar elevated expressway, and a proposed RRTS link. Drive times below are the brochure’s figures for ordinary conditions. Traffic will change them.

Roads and cities

  • South Delhi via DND–KMP~25 min
  • Noida via DND–KMP~30 min
  • Gurugram~40 min
  • Noida International Airport, Jewar~45 min
  • IGI Airport~70 min

Schools

  • Delhi Public School3 min
  • Shiv Nadar School3 min
  • Shri Ram Millennium School5 min
  • Aravali International School8 min
  • Modern School10 min

Hospitals

  • Accord Hospital6 min
  • Amrita Hospital10 min
  • Metro Hospital15 min
  • Fortis Hospital18 min
  • Apollo Hospital30 min

3 BHK and 4 BHK sizes

Areas are from the Skynest unit-plan sheets. Furniture drawn on those plans is not part of the home.

Tower 1 · 3 bedroom

Master bedroom plus two bedrooms, living and dining, kitchen, utility room, and balconies. Both Tower 1 units on the sheet use the same areas.

  • RERA carpet1,519.55 sq. ft.
  • Balcony652.91 sq. ft.
  • Total usable2,349.21 sq. ft.

Tower 2 · 4 bedroom

Master bedroom plus three bedrooms, a study, living and dining, kitchen, utility, and balconies. Both Tower 2 units on the sheet use the same areas.

  • RERA carpet1,867.73 sq. ft.
  • Balcony744.35 sq. ft.
  • Total usable2,811.25 sq. ft.

The towers are about 150 metres, with wraparound balconies up to about 100 feet and 9 lifts in each tower. Residences are described with VRV air-conditioning. The project is IGBC Platinum pre-certified.

Amenities at Skynest

Pools and fitness

Indoor all-weather pool, outdoor pool, outdoor children’s pool, gymnasium, pilates, spin, yoga, padel, and pickleball.

Shared rooms

Juice bar, fine dining, private dining, banquet hall, 4 guest suites, home theatre, senior citizens’ lounge, reception, business centre, seating lounge, salon, spa, and a private party space. Plus 20 sky gardens.

Children

Learning studio, library, Lego room, pottery studio, culinary studio, chess room, karate studio, dance and music, activity hall, and a play area.

Pricing and payment plan

Price on request. The Skynest price sheet does not publish a rupee rate. The payment schedule below is a share of the total price.

WhenShare
At booking10%
Within 75 days of booking, after the agreement for sale is signed and registered10%
Within 150 days of booking10%
Top residential floor slab, or 36 months, whichever is later30%
Start of window installation10%
On application for the occupation certificate15%
On receipt of the occupation certificate10%
On offer of possession, including other charges5%

Project consultants

These practices are named on the Skynest brochure for the roles below.

Floor plans and layouts

Unit plans for Tower 1 and Tower 2. The drawings are illustrative and not to scale.

Questions buyers ask

Where is BPTP Skynest Towers?

Sector 80, Faridabad, with the DND–KMP Expressway, the upcoming FNG Expressway, NH-44, the upcoming Jewar elevated expressway, and a proposed RRTS link listed on the brochure.

What home sizes are offered?

Tower 1 is a 3 bedroom plan: RERA carpet 1,519.55 sq. ft. and total usable 2,349.21 sq. ft. Tower 2 is a 4 bedroom plan: RERA carpet 1,867.73 sq. ft. and total usable 2,811.25 sq. ft.

What is the price?

Price on request. The sheet does not publish a rupee rate. Payment starts at 10% on booking, with the rest tied to later milestones through offer of possession.

What is the RERA number?

HRERA-PKL-FBD-881-2026, dated 9 April 2026, valid until 31 March 2033. The record is on haryanarera.gov.in.